Hungarian Kendo, Iaido and Jodo
Federation

Bp. 1073. Dob Str. 80. I./12.
mobil: +36 20 460 2565
tel./fax: +36 1 342 0034
e-mail: office@kendo.hu

EKC 2017

Results

CHAMPIONS OF FORMER HUNGARY KENDO CUPS

2016 - 24rd Hungary Kendo Cup
Men’s Individual:
Aljosa Vuksanovic - Makoto (SRB)
Women’s Individual:
Asteria Akila - Athens (GRE)
Team:
Ronin (GRE-POL)
Junior:
Puszti Dániel - MJKK (HUN)
Children
Lucie Hribova - Nozomi (CZE)
Senior:
Mihai Dutescu - Ikada (ROM)
Kyu Cathegory:
Matija Vesnic - Makoto (SRB)

2015 - 23rd Hungary Kendo Cup
Men’s Individual:
Jan Cílek (Sandomon, CZ)
Women’s Individual:
Jana Ziegelheimova (Bilinasandomon, CZ)
Team:
Beograd (SE)
Junior:
Tamás Komjáti (MJKK, HU)
Children
Konstantin Kornetov (Shiten, RU)
Senior:
Hans Peter Herr (Sud, Németország GER)
Kyu Cathegory:
Aleksa Jovanovic (Kaishin, SE)

2014 - 22nd Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
Yamashita Kazuma (Tsukuba University, JP)
Women’s Individual:
Sasaki Nao (Tsukuba University, JP)
Team:
Tsukuba University (JP)
Junior:
Kirill Kremcheev (St. Petersburg, RU)
Children
Gergő Gamauf (Budapest Fonix Kendo Club, HU)
Senior:
Tibor Bárány (Budapest Fonix Kendo Club, HU)
Kyu Cathegory:
Nikola Djuric (Makoto Kendo Club, SE)

2013 - 21st Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
Shinsuke Murakami WIENERKENDO (AU)
Women’s Individual:
Marina Bővíz MJKK (HU)
Team:
Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)
Junior:
Andrei Raicea KASHI (RO)
Children
Tamás Komjáti (HUN)
Kyu Cathegory:
Miodrag Dimic BEOGRAD (SE)

2012 - 20th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
Murakami Raita (JP)
Women’s Individual:
Yuri Murata (JP/CZ)
Team:
Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)
Junior:
Valentin Chirea (RO)
Children
Tamás Komjáti (HUN)
Kyu Cathegory:
Aleksandar Novakovic (SRB)

2011 - 19th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Norbert Király (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Marina Bővíz (HUN)
Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)
Junior’s Individual:
1st place: Tamás Komjáti (HUN)
Kyu Cathegory:
1st place: Milan Vidakovic (SRB)

2010 - 18th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Szabolcs Gasparin (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: S. Kumpf (GER)
Team:
1st place: Hessen Kendo Klub (GER)
Junior’s Individual:
1st place: Patrik Szegedi (HUN)
Children’s Individual:
1st place: Tamás Komjáti (HUN)
Kyu Cathegory:
1st place: Dániel Deák (HUN)

2009 - 17th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Norbert Király (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Towada (JPN)
Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)
Junior’s Individual:
1st place: Patrik Szegedi (HUN)
Kyu Cathegory:
1st place: Bobic (SER)

2008 - 16th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Terunuma Naoki (ROM)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Sabrina Kumpf (GER)
Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)
Junior’s Individual:
1st place: Bence Szemán (HUN)
Kyu category:
1st place: Gergely Suba (HUN)

2007 - 15th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Szabolcs Gasparin (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Barbara Király (HUN)
Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)
Junior’s Individual:
1st place: Bertalan Tóth (HUN)
Kyu Cathegory:
1st place: Baris Gök (GER)

2006 - 14th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Nakanishi (GER)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Yoko Dance (GER)
Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)
Junior’s Individual:
1st place: Gergely Suba (HUN)

2005 - 13th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Hans-Peter Herr (GER)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Yoko Dance (GER)
Team:
1st place: Budapest Főnix Kendo és Iaido Klub (HUN)

2003 - 12th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Sándor Dubi (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Barbara Király (HUN)
Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)

2002 - 11th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Honda Fuminori (CZE)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Kazuko Kumpf (GER)
Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)

2001 - 10th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Oishi Kazuhiro (JPN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Mao Kimura (JPN)
Team:
1st place: Hamamatsu University Kendo Club (JPN)

2000 - 9th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Norbert Király (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Barbara Király (HUN)
Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)

1999 - 8th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Uchida Hiroaki (JPN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Barbara Király (HUN)
Team:
1st place: Hamamatsu University Kendo Club (JPN)

1997 - 7th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Tani Kazuhiro (JPN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Barbara Király (HUN)
Team:
1st place: Gifu University Kendo Club (JPN)

1995 - 6th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Árpád Habony (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Monika Kramer (GER)
Team:
1st place: Budapest Kendo és Iaido Klub (HUN)

1994 - 5th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Miklós Illyés (HUN)
Team:
1st place: Köln Kendo Klub (GER)

1993 - 4th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Tibor Bárány (HUN)
Team:
1st place: French Kendo Federation (FRA)

1992 - 3rd Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: László Nagy (HUN)
Team:
1st place: Budapest Kendo és Iaido Klub (HUN)

1991 - 2nd Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Victorien Rabellino( FRA)
Team:
1st place: French Kendo Federation (FRA)

1990 - 1st Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Pasquale Scarcella (ITA)
Team:
1st place: Berlin Kendo Klub (GER)